Skip to main content

Fall 2024 Class Schedule

Department Of Art And Art History

Subject

Catalog #

Class #

Units

Description

Day

Start

End

Room Number

First Name

Last Name

ARTH

210

1383

3.00

Introduction to Art History

MW

11:00 AM

12:15 PM

ARTS 108

Jennifer

Roberson

ARTH

210

1761

3.00

Introduction to Art History

MW

01:00 PM

02:15 PM

ARTS 108

Jennifer

Roberson

ARTH

211

1384

3.00

Intro to Art History

MW

09:30 AM

10:45 AM

ARTS 108

Amy

         Dierkes

ARTH

270A

1762

3.00

Survey of Islamic Art

TTH

09:30 AM

10:45 AM

ARTS 108

            Jennifer

Roberson

ARTH

424

2781

3.00

Roman Art

TTH

01:00 PM

02:15 PM

ARTS 108

Jennifer

Roberson

ARTH

466

2782

3.00

Contemporary Art

TTH

02:30 PM

03:45 PM

ARTS 108

Linden

          Hill

ARTH

468

2783

3.00

Curatorial Practice

F

09:00 AM

11:40 AM

ARTS 102

Taryn

   Moller Nicoll

ARTH

490

1389

4.00

Pro-Seminar in Art Hist Method

W

01:00 PM

04:40 PM

SYNC

Taylor

     van Doorne

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Subject

Catalog #

Class #

Units

Description

Day

Start

End

Room Number

First Name

Last Name

ARTS

101

2909

3.00

Art Fundamentals

TTH

01:00 PM

03:50 PM

ARTS 136

Eileen

Parent

ARTS

102

1385

3.00

Fundamentals: Three Dim Design

TTH

09:00 AM

11:50 AM

ARTS 115

Alexander

Hanson

ARTS

105

1678

3.00

Media Art Fundamentals

TTH

04:00 PM

06:50 PM

SYNC

Sena Clara

Creston

ARTS

202

1698

3.00

Beginning Drawing

MW

01:00 PM

03:50 PM

ARTS 136

Nathan

Haenlein

ARTS

210

1386

3.00

Intro to Digital Photography

TTH

09:00 AM

11:50 AM

ARTS 109

Sena Clara

Creston

ARTS

220

2884

3.00

Beginning Painting

M

09:00 AM

11:40 AM

ARTS 135

Emily

      Adams

ARTS

220

2884

3.00

Beginning Painting

ARR

 

 

HYBRID

Emily

       Adams

ARTS

229

1387

3.00

Beginning Ceramics

TTH

09:00 AM

11:50 AM

ARTS 120

Joe

     Kowalczyk

ARTS

236

1388

3.00

Beginning Sculpture

TTH

01:00 PM

03:50 PM

ARTS 115

Alexander

Hanson

ARTS

245

1390

3.00

Beginning Printmaking

MW

01:00 PM

03:50 PM

ARTS 144

Jenny

Braun

ARTS

302

2893

3.00

Intermediate Drawing

MW

09:00 AM

11:50 AM

ARTS 136

Jenny

Braun

ARTS

320

1391

3.00

Intermediate Painting

ARR

 

 

HYBRID

           Emily

       Adams

ARTS

320

1391

3.00

Intermediate Painting

M

01:00 PM

03:50 PM

ARTS 135

Emily

       Adams

ARTS

336

1766

3.00

Intermediate Sculpture

TTH

04:00 PM

06:50 PM

ARTS 115

Alexander

Hanson

ARTS

342

1392

3.00

Intermediate Lithography

MW

09:00 AM

11:50 AM

ARTS 145

Nathan

Haenlein

ARTS

402

2894

3.00

Advanced Drawing

TTH

09:00 AM

11:50 AM

ARTS 136

Jenny

Braun

ARTS

420

1393

3.00

Advanced Painting

ARR

 

 

HYBRID

           Emily

        Adams

ARTS

420

1393

3.00

Advanced Painting

M

01:00 PM

03:50 PM

ARTS 135

       Emily          Adams

ARTS

436

1768

3.00

Advanced Sculpture

TTH

04:00 PM

06:50 PM

ARTS 115

Alexander

Hanson

ARTS

442

1394

3.00

Advanced Lithography

MW

09:00 AM

11:50 AM

ARTS 145

Nathan

Haenlein

ARTS

458

2785

3.00

Advanced Media Arts

TTH

01:00 PM

03:50 PM

ARTS109

Sena Clara

Creston

ARTS

465

2786

2.00

BFA Seminar

TH

10:00 AM

11:50 AM

ARTS 144

Nathan

Haenlein

ARTS

491

1395

1.00

Visiting Artists' Lec Series

W

12:00 PM

12:50 PM

SYNC

Katherine

Oltmann